KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

It didn't fit my image.

Polish translation: To nie pasowało do mojego obrazu.


17:46 Jan 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It didn't fit my image.
In a chicken costume I was giving away coupons. It didn't fit my image.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:To nie pasowało do mojego obrazu.
Explanation:
leff

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 23:39:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
...do mojego wizerunku.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Wizerunek sounds a lot better. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to nie bylo to co chcialam
Teresa Goscinska
4To nie pasowało do mojego obrazu.
leff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To nie pasowało do mojego obrazu.


Explanation:
leff

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 23:39:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
...do mojego wizerunku.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Wizerunek sounds a lot better. Thanks.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to nie bylo to co chcialam


Explanation:
to nie bylo to o co mi chodzilo

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723