KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You don't have what it takes

Polish translation: Nie nadajesz się do tego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:You don't have what it takes
Polish translation:Nie nadajesz się do tego
Entered by: xxxMala Mi

17:49 Jan 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You don't have what it takes
- Maybe I'll become a cop.
- You don't have what it takes
Ivona
United States
Nie nadajesz się do tego
Explanation:
To tlumaczenie nie jest oczywiscie doslowne, ale bardziej chyba pasuje do kontekstu
Selected response from:

xxxMala Mi
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Nie nadajesz się do tegoxxxMala Mi
4Brak ci tego co potrzeba.
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brak ci tego co potrzeba.


Explanation:
OR
Brak ci do tego niezbędnych cech

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nie nadajesz się do tego


Explanation:
To tlumaczenie nie jest oczywiscie doslowne, ale bardziej chyba pasuje do kontekstu

xxxMala Mi
PRO pts in pair: 93
Grading comment
Thank you.