KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Who can he look up to?

Polish translation: Na kim ma się wzorować?


17:53 Jan 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Who can he look up to?
Who can he look up to?
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Na kim ma się wzorować?
Explanation:
RP
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Na kim ma się wzorować?
Romuald Pawlikowski
4kogo on moze sluchac?
Teresa Goscinska
4Kogo on może poważać?
leff


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kogo on może poważać?


Explanation:
look up to = to regard with great respect
[Webster's]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kogo on moze sluchac?


Explanation:
kogo on moze sluchac?

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Na kim ma się wzorować?


Explanation:
RP

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Thanks a bunch!