KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

This computer can determine credit approval.

Polish translation: Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy kredyt zostanie zatwierdzony


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:This computer can determine credit approval.
Polish translation:Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy kredyt zostanie zatwierdzony
Entered by: Ana Hermida

17:56 Jan 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: This computer can determine credit approval.
This computer can determine credit approval.
Ivona
United States
Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy kredyt zostanie zatwierdzony
Explanation:
or, more formally:

Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy wniosek o kredyt zostanie przyjety.

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy kredyt zostanie zatwierdzonyJacek Krankowski
4ten komputer moze wykazac (okreslic) zatwierdzenie
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ten komputer moze wykazac (okreslic) zatwierdzenie


Explanation:
kredytu

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy kredyt zostanie zatwierdzony


Explanation:
or, more formally:

Ten komputer moze ustalic, czy wniosek o kredyt zostanie przyjety.

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Thank you.