KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I'm applying for the mailroom job

Polish translation: Skladam podanie o prace w dziale pocztowym (firmy, przedsiebiorstwa).


18:19 Jan 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I'm applying for the mailroom job
I'm applying for the mailroom job.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Skladam podanie o prace w dziale pocztowym (firmy, przedsiebiorstwa).
Explanation:
Skladam podanie o prace w dziale pocztowym (firmy, przedsiebiorstwa).

apply for a job=zlozyc podanie o prace

mail room = dzial pocztowy (firmy)
Slownik marketingu. Collin Publishing
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Thanks.
I used the word ubiegam sie, but dzial poczty sounds great here. Thank you again.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Skladam podanie o prace w dziale pocztowym (firmy, przedsiebiorstwa).ponar
4prosze o prace przy sortowaniu poczty
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prosze o prace przy sortowaniu poczty


Explanation:
cos w tym rodzaju

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Skladam podanie o prace w dziale pocztowym (firmy, przedsiebiorstwa).


Explanation:
Skladam podanie o prace w dziale pocztowym (firmy, przedsiebiorstwa).

apply for a job=zlozyc podanie o prace

mail room = dzial pocztowy (firmy)
Slownik marketingu. Collin Publishing


ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Thanks.
I used the word ubiegam sie, but dzial poczty sounds great here. Thank you again.