KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

I had a negative self-image as a kid.

Polish translation: Jako dziecko miałem o sobie złe wyobrażenie


18:25 Jan 18, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I had a negative self-image as a kid.
I had a negative self-image as a kid.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Jako dziecko miałem o sobie złe wyobrażenie
Explanation:
Jako dziecko miałem o sobie złe wyobrażenie
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Jako dziecko miałem o sobie złe wyobrażenie
leff
4Jako dziecko mialem o sobie zle mniemanie.
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Jako dziecko miałem o sobie złe wyobrażenie


Explanation:
Jako dziecko miałem o sobie złe wyobrażenie

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Turski
4 hrs

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jako dziecko mialem o sobie zle mniemanie.


Explanation:
Jeszcze jedna możliwość

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713