KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

getting me out

Polish translation: Dzięki za wydostanie mnie


00:39 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: getting me out
Thanks for getting me out
(from jail, from having to stand trial)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Dzięki za wydostanie mnie
Explanation:
OR
...za uwolnienie mnie
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dzieki za wyciagniecie mnie
Lota
4Dzięki za wydostanie mnie
leff


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dzięki za wydostanie mnie


Explanation:
OR
...za uwolnienie mnie

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dzieki za wyciagniecie mnie


Explanation:
szczegolnie z aresztu, wiezienia etc.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817