KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

They have to be processed before they can be cancelled.

Polish translation: Tlumaczenie


01:41 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: They have to be processed before they can be cancelled.
Our credit cards get out preapproved. They have to be processed before they can be cancelled.
Ivona McCormick
Polish translation:Tlumaczenie
Explanation:
Karty kredytowe musza zostac rozpatrzone zanim beda mogly byc anulowane.
Selected response from:

Ania Chanowska
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TlumaczenieAnia Chanowska
4Mysza byc sprawdzone, zanim zostana odrzucone.desperado
4Muszą zostać przetworzone zanim zostaną anulowane
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Muszą zostać przetworzone zanim zostaną anulowane


Explanation:
a w zasadzie:
Zanim zostaną anulowane, ich dane muszą zostać przetworzone(przez system informatyczny)

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mysza byc sprawdzone, zanim zostana odrzucone.


Explanation:
:O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tlumaczenie


Explanation:
Karty kredytowe musza zostac rozpatrzone zanim beda mogly byc anulowane.

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Thanks.