KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Acquisitions is having babies to find out about C-89 form.

Polish translation: mozna zniesc jajo czekajac, az w Akwizycji sprawdza formularz C-89


19:58 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Acquisitions is having babies to find out about C-89 form.
Acquisitions is having babies to find out about C-89 form.

(meaning that ittakes them so long in acquisitions dept. to find out about C-89 form.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:mozna zniesc jajo czekajac, az w Akwizycji sprawdza formularz C-89
Explanation:
to znoszenie jaja wyszlo troche z mody, ale chyba nadal jest uzywane
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mozna by sie juz dziecka dorobic w czasie jaki Akwizycje potrzebuja na zebranie informacji o
Lota
4mozna zniesc jajo czekajac, az w Akwizycji sprawdza formularz C-89
Jakub Szacki
4W czasie jaki był potrzebny...
leff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
W czasie jaki był potrzebny...


Explanation:
W czasie, jaki był potrzebny działowi nabywczemu na poznanie formularza C-89, można (zajść w ciążę i) urodzić dziecko.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mozna by sie juz dziecka dorobic w czasie jaki Akwizycje potrzebuja na zebranie informacji o


Explanation:
formularzu C-89.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mozna zniesc jajo czekajac, az w Akwizycji sprawdza formularz C-89


Explanation:
to znoszenie jaja wyszlo troche z mody, ale chyba nadal jest uzywane

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Thanks.