KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

disputes

Polish translation: dokumenty/akta spraw (spornych)


20:00 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: disputes
Have you put aside those disputes for me?
(meaning paper work referreing to disputes in the department)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:dokumenty/akta spraw (spornych)
Explanation:
akta spraw spornych/spraw konfliktowych
OR
dokumenty/akta spraw

disputes=sprawy sporne, sprawy konfliktowe,kwestie sporne

Czy odlozyles te akta spraw dla mnie?

"... SPRAWY SPORNE, REKLAMACJE, ODWO?ANIA: Sprawy sporne. Ró?nice stanowisk pomi?dzy
certyfikowan? organizacj? a Biurem Certyfikacji PRS SA dotycz?ce ... "
www.prs.gda.pl/iso9000/zasady_certyfikacji.html
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Thank you for all the wonderful reference and suggestions.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dokumenty/akta spraw (spornych)ponar
4nieporozumienia, zatarczki
Lota


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieporozumienia, zatarczki


Explanation:
should do

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dokumenty/akta spraw (spornych)


Explanation:
akta spraw spornych/spraw konfliktowych
OR
dokumenty/akta spraw

disputes=sprawy sporne, sprawy konfliktowe,kwestie sporne

Czy odlozyles te akta spraw dla mnie?

"... SPRAWY SPORNE, REKLAMACJE, ODWO?ANIA: Sprawy sporne. Ró?nice stanowisk pomi?dzy
certyfikowan? organizacj? a Biurem Certyfikacji PRS SA dotycz?ce ... "
www.prs.gda.pl/iso9000/zasady_certyfikacji.html

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Thank you for all the wonderful reference and suggestions.