KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

have no culture. Open your mind to more than rap music.

Polish translation: Rzeczy ktore Ty robisz pozbawione sa kultury. Otworz sie na cos wiecej niz rap (lub muzyke rap)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have no culture. Open your mind to more than rap music.
Polish translation:Rzeczy ktore Ty robisz pozbawione sa kultury. Otworz sie na cos wiecej niz rap (lub muzyke rap)
Entered by: Ania Chanowska

20:11 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: have no culture. Open your mind to more than rap music.
Things yyou want to do have no culture. Open your mind to more than rap music.
Ivona
United States
Tlumaczenie
Explanation:
Rzeczy ktore Ty robisz pozbawione sa kultury. Otworz sie na cos wiecej niz rap (lub muzyke rap)
Selected response from:

Ania Chanowska
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1brak kultury....
leff
4TlumaczenieAnia Chanowska


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brak kultury....


Explanation:
Rzeczom, które chcesz robić brakuje kultury. Otwórz swój umysł na coś więcej niż muzyka rap.

OR
Rzeczy, które chcesz robić, to nie jest kultura...

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: ...to nie jest kultura...
319 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tlumaczenie


Explanation:
Rzeczy ktore Ty robisz pozbawione sa kultury. Otworz sie na cos wiecej niz rap (lub muzyke rap)

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Thank you.