KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Those rings come with thumb attachments.

Polish translation: Te pierscionki (pierscienie) wyposazone sa w zapiecie na kciuka


21:30 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Those rings come with thumb attachments.
Those rings come with thumb attachments.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Te pierscionki (pierscienie) wyposazone sa w zapiecie na kciuka
Explanation:
definitely not "przychodza". "Come" here means "are equipped with."
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
Yes, - przychodza - was too literal.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Te pierscionki (pierscienie) wyposazone sa w zapiecie na kciuka
Lota
4 -1Te pierścionki przychodzą z dodatkami na kciuk
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Te pierścionki przychodzą z dodatkami na kciuk


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lota: nie "przychodza"!
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Te pierscionki (pierscienie) wyposazone sa w zapiecie na kciuka


Explanation:
definitely not "przychodza". "Come" here means "are equipped with."

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thanks.
Yes, - przychodza - was too literal.