KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You ain’t see nothing yet, bitch!

Polish translation: To jeszcze jest nic zdziro! OR Jeszcze zobaczysz cholero!


22:36 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You ain’t see nothing yet, bitch!
You ain’t see nothing yet, bitch!
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:To jeszcze jest nic zdziro! OR Jeszcze zobaczysz cholero!
Explanation:
To jeszcze jest nic zdziro! (To jest jeszcze nic jedzo!)
OR
Jeszcze zobaczysz cholero!

bitch (slang) - jedza, cholera, chamka, dziwka, pinda, szmata, sciera, franca, hetera, osa, suka, zdzira, zyla.
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5To jeszcze jest nic zdziro! OR Jeszcze zobaczysz cholero!ponar
4 +1Jeszcześ niczego nie widziała, suko!
leff
4 +1To dopiero sie zaczyna, ty suko
Lota


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To dopiero sie zaczyna, ty suko


Explanation:
instead of ty suko, some other expletive can be used.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Fabian
33 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jeszcześ niczego nie widziała, suko!


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  desperado: :O)
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To jeszcze jest nic zdziro! OR Jeszcze zobaczysz cholero!


Explanation:
To jeszcze jest nic zdziro! (To jest jeszcze nic jedzo!)
OR
Jeszcze zobaczysz cholero!

bitch (slang) - jedza, cholera, chamka, dziwka, pinda, szmata, sciera, franca, hetera, osa, suka, zdzira, zyla.

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Thank you.