KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

the manifestation will be much too much for him to resign!

Polish translation: tego typu oznajmienie bedzie dla neigo zbyt wielkie zeby zrezygnowal


23:14 Jan 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: the manifestation will be much too much for him to resign!
both physically and geographically if he be sent to the bowels of the community, the manifestation will be much too much for him to resign!
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:tego typu oznajmienie bedzie dla neigo zbyt wielkie zeby zrezygnowal
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
I don't know if that's it. However this is quite difficult to understand in English what he really means by it. Everybod, from what I see, took in in a different way. I will have to think about it some more.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ta manifestacja bedzie znaczyc dla niego wiecej niz potrzeba rezygnacji/dymisjiAnia Chanowska
4manifestacja to będzie znacznie więcej niż potrzeba, żeby zrezygnował
leff
4tego typu oznajmienie bedzie dla neigo zbyt wielkie zeby zrezygnowal
Lota
3oczywistość tego faktu będzie wystarczająca, aby zrezygnowałEWKA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tego typu oznajmienie bedzie dla neigo zbyt wielkie zeby zrezygnowal


Explanation:
:)

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
I don't know if that's it. However this is quite difficult to understand in English what he really means by it. Everybod, from what I see, took in in a different way. I will have to think about it some more.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manifestacja to będzie znacznie więcej niż potrzeba, żeby zrezygnował


Explanation:
manifestacja to będzie znacznie więcej niż potrzeba, żeby zrezygnował

OR
...żeby podał się do dymisji

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oczywistość tego faktu będzie wystarczająca, aby zrezygnował


Explanation:
hm...

EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 27

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ta manifestacja bedzie znaczyc dla niego wiecej niz potrzeba rezygnacji/dymisji


Explanation:
hope it helps

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44