KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

swinging sounds

Polish translation: dzwieki swingu


17:27 Jan 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: swinging sounds
swinging sounds

(from Frank Sinatra's times)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:dzwieki swingu
Explanation:
like dzwieki jazzu etc.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dzwieki swingu
Lota
4swingujące dźwięki
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
swingujące dźwięki


Explanation:
OR
swingujące brzmienie

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dzwieki swingu


Explanation:
like dzwieki jazzu etc.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thanks.