KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

This is the age of the publicity blitz and Toni Cocozza is about to join it.

Polish translation: To jest wiek...


18:14 Jan 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: This is the age of the publicity blitz and Toni Cocozza is about to join it.
This is the age of the publicity blitz and Toni Cocozza is about to join it.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:To jest wiek...
Explanation:
To jest wiek szybkiego robienia kariery publicznej i Tony Cocozza wkrótce w niego wkroczy.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4w tym wieku robi sie szybkie kariery publiczne, a TC niedlugo go si±gnie
Jakub Szacki
4To jest wiek...
leff


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To jest wiek...


Explanation:
To jest wiek szybkiego robienia kariery publicznej i Tony Cocozza wkrótce w niego wkroczy.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
w tym wieku robi sie szybkie kariery publiczne, a TC niedlugo go si±gnie


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857