KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

due to likelihood of my bones breaking

Polish translation: z powodu prawopodobieństwa połamania przeze mnie kości


18:52 Jan 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: due to likelihood of my bones breaking
He calls me "snapper" due to likelihood of my bones breaking.

snapper - type of fish
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:z powodu prawopodobieństwa połamania przeze mnie kości
Explanation:
z powodu prawopodobieństwa połamania przeze mnie kości
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5przez to, ze prawdopodobnie polamalabym/polamalbym sobie kosci
Lota
4z powodu prawopodobieństwa połamania przeze mnie kości
leff


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z powodu prawopodobieństwa połamania przeze mnie kości


Explanation:
z powodu prawopodobieństwa połamania przeze mnie kości

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
przez to, ze prawdopodobnie polamalabym/polamalbym sobie kosci


Explanation:
a variant.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817