KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

sit back and relax, ’cause you’re in for a ring-a-ding time.

Polish translation: usiadzcie sobie wygodnie, zrelaksujcie sie, bo wlasnie zaczyna sie dla was swietna zabawa


20:02 Jan 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: sit back and relax, ’cause you’re in for a ring-a-ding time.
sit back and relax, ’cause
you’re in for a ring-a-ding time.

(the singer says that to the audience before his performance)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:usiadzcie sobie wygodnie, zrelaksujcie sie, bo wlasnie zaczyna sie dla was swietna zabawa
Explanation:
ring a ding time to swietna zabawa
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4usiadzcie sobie wygodnie, zrelaksujcie sie, bo wlasnie zaczyna sie dla was swietna zabawa
Lota
4usiądżcie wygodnie i odprężcie się...
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usiądżcie wygodnie i odprężcie się...


Explanation:
usiądżcie wygodnie i odprężcie się, bo za chwilę zostaniecie oszołomieni

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usiadzcie sobie wygodnie, zrelaksujcie sie, bo wlasnie zaczyna sie dla was swietna zabawa


Explanation:
ring a ding time to swietna zabawa

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thank you.