KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

It’s a classic from the magical pen of Sammy Cahn

Polish translation: to jest klasyczny utwor spod piora Sammy Cohn


20:07 Jan 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It’s a classic from the magical pen of Sammy Cahn
It’s a classic from the magical pen of Sammy Cahn and Jimmy Van Heusen.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:to jest klasyczny utwor spod piora Sammy Cohn
Explanation:
zamiast utwor mozna tez dzielo lub kawalek jezeli ma to byc jezyk potoczny.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to jest klasyczny utwor spod piora Sammy Cohn
Lota
4To klasyka, która spłynęła z magicznych piór Sammy'ego....
leff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To klasyka, która spłynęła z magicznych piór Sammy'ego....


Explanation:
To klasyka, która spłynęła z magicznych piór Sammy'ego Cahna i Jimmy'ego Van Heusena

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-21 20:11:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
...wyszła spod magicznych piór...

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to jest klasyczny utwor spod piora Sammy Cohn


Explanation:
zamiast utwor mozna tez dzielo lub kawalek jezeli ma to byc jezyk potoczny.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thank you so much!