KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You’re a knucklehead! A 24-karat, stupid arsehole of the first order!

Polish translation: Jesteś kretynem! Pełnokrwistym głupim dupkiem pierwszej klasy!


21:06 Jan 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You’re a knucklehead! A 24-karat, stupid arsehole of the first order!
You’re a knucklehead! A 24-karat, stupid arsehole of the first order!
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Jesteś kretynem! Pełnokrwistym głupim dupkiem pierwszej klasy!
Explanation:
leff
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ty cwoku. Ty 24 karatowy najglupszy z glupich cwolagu!
Lota
4 +1Jesteś kretynem! Pełnokrwistym głupim dupkiem pierwszej klasy!
leff
4Ty matole! Jestes ostatnim dupkiem czystej wody
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ty cwoku. Ty 24 karatowy najglupszy z glupich cwolagu!


Explanation:
now, how is that?

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: lol
56 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jesteś kretynem! Pełnokrwistym głupim dupkiem pierwszej klasy!


Explanation:
leff

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian: lol
55 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ty matole! Jestes ostatnim dupkiem czystej wody


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857