KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

keeping you young at heart keeps me young at heart,too.

Polish translation: wasz mlodzienczy entuzjazm, przywraca mi mlodosc..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:keeping you young at heart keeps me young at heart,too.
Polish translation:wasz mlodzienczy entuzjazm, przywraca mi mlodosc..
Entered by: desperado

23:04 Jan 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: keeping you young at heart keeps me young at heart,too.
keeping you young at heart keeps me young at heart,too.
Ivona
United States
wasz mlodzienczy entuzjazm, przywraca mi mlodosc..
Explanation:
Just trying... :O)
Selected response from:

desperado
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1kiedy zachowujesz sie tak, jakby Ci ubylo lat ja tez czuje sie mlody(a)
Jakub Szacki
4wasz mlodzienczy entuzjazm, przywraca mi mlodosc..desperado
1z przyjemnoscia zaspiewam wam piosenke z naszej mlodosciagusia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kiedy zachowujesz sie tak, jakby Ci ubylo lat ja tez czuje sie mlody(a)


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
2 hrs

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
z przyjemnoscia zaspiewam wam piosenke z naszej mlodosci


Explanation:
moze cos takiego?

niech ta piosenka przypomni nam nasze mlode lata?

agusia
PRO pts in pair: 113

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wasz mlodzienczy entuzjazm, przywraca mi mlodosc..


Explanation:
Just trying... :O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 43
Grading comment
Thanks.