KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

... colorful associates they will be carousing the night away

Polish translation: Wraz ze swoimi barwnymi kolegami będą się bawili całą noc w tym pięknym miejscu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:... colorful associates they will be carousing the night away
Polish translation:Wraz ze swoimi barwnymi kolegami będą się bawili całą noc w tym pięknym miejscu
Entered by: Araksia Sarkisian

23:15 Jan 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: ... colorful associates they will be carousing the night away
together with their colorful associates they will be carousing the night away in this fine establishment
Ivona
United States
Wraz ze swoimi barwnymi kolegami będą się bawili całą noc w tym pięknym miejscu
Explanation:
or

budynku
Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Wraz ze swoimi barwnymi kolegami będą się bawili całą noc w tym pięknym miejscu
Araksia Sarkisian
4razem ze swoimi kolorowymi towarzyszami będ± się zabawiać przez cał± noc
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
razem ze swoimi kolorowymi towarzyszami będ± się zabawiać przez cał± noc


Explanation:
Ew. rozrabiać


Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wraz ze swoimi barwnymi kolegami będą się bawili całą noc w tym pięknym miejscu


Explanation:
or

budynku

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376
Grading comment
Thanks.