KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Report him to the social aid

Polish translation: Podaj go do opieki spolecznej


00:00 Jan 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Report him to the social aid
Report him to the social aid
or report him to the social something.
(Report him to some government agency for delinquent youth.)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Podaj go do opieki spolecznej
Explanation:
to takie bardziej potoczne.
Selected response from:

Ania Chanowska
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Podaj go do opieki spolecznejAnia Chanowska
4zgłos go do opieki spolecznej
Jakub Szacki
4poinformuj opiekę społeczną o nim
Araksia Sarkisian
4Donieś na niego do pomocy społecznej
leff


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Donieś na niego do pomocy społecznej


Explanation:
Donieś na niego do pomocy społecznej

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poinformuj opiekę społeczną o nim


Explanation:
zawiadom opiekę społeczną o nim

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zgłos go do opieki spolecznej


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Podaj go do opieki spolecznej


Explanation:
to takie bardziej potoczne.

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Thank you.