KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

It wouldn't be right.

Polish translation: To nie byłoby w porządku.


01:32 Jan 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It wouldn't be right.
- We should take our clothes off and go to bad.
- It wouldn't be right. (says a man who doesn't want take advantage of ghis drunk date.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:To nie byłoby w porządku.
Explanation:
RP
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1To nie byłoby w porządku.
Romuald Pawlikowski
4TlumaczenieAnia Chanowska
4To nie będzie dobrze...
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To nie będzie dobrze...


Explanation:
or

To nie będzie właściwie...

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
To nie byłoby w porządku.


Explanation:
RP

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 713
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
33 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tlumaczenie


Explanation:
To nie byloby w porzadku wobec Ciebie (pijanej kobiety)

or to nie byloby fair

Ania Chanowska
PRO pts in pair: 44