KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

subside

Polish translation: poetycznie: kiedy lzy obeschna/wyschna, zwyczajnie: kiedy juz nie bedzie lez widac


19:28 Jan 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: subside
And now when tears subside
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:poetycznie: kiedy lzy obeschna/wyschna, zwyczajnie: kiedy juz nie bedzie lez widac
Explanation:
kiedy lzy juz mina...
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4A teraz, kiedy płyną łzy
leff
4poetycznie: kiedy lzy obeschna/wyschna, zwyczajnie: kiedy juz nie bedzie lez widac
Lota
4A teraz, kiedy płyną łzy
leff


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A teraz, kiedy płyną łzy


Explanation:
A teraz, kiedy płyną łzy

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poetycznie: kiedy lzy obeschna/wyschna, zwyczajnie: kiedy juz nie bedzie lez widac


Explanation:
kiedy lzy juz mina...

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
Thank you.

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A teraz, kiedy płyną łzy


Explanation:
A teraz, kiedy płyną łzy

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lota: I don't understand...one juz nie plyna...
58 mins