KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

prurient interest

Polish translation: lubiezne zainteresowanie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prurient interest
Polish translation:lubiezne zainteresowanie
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

19:17 Mar 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: prurient interest
interest in sb's life
LaMotta
lubiezne zainteresowanie
Explanation:
kims/czyms
Selected response from:

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lubiezne zainteresowanie
Lota
4 +2lubiezne zainteresowanie
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lubiezne zainteresowanie


Explanation:
kims/czyms

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
22 mins
  -> Thank you :)

agree  xxxwojtekl
5 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lubiezne zainteresowanie


Explanation:
lubieznie interesowac sie czyims zyciem...

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper: :-))))) Great minds etc..
0 min