KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

hobbled cord

Polish translation: sznur do zasłon


00:30 Aug 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: hobbled cord
zaslony-- Determine the location of the "Hobbled Cord"-- znowu test ale poprosze o odpowiedz
Marta Goc
Polish translation:sznur do zasłon
Explanation:
sznur do (wiązania) zasłon
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2sznur do zasłon
leff
3sznur do podnoszenia/opuszczania storyPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sznur do zasłon


Explanation:
sznur do (wiązania) zasłon

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Niedbala: do podciągania zasłon na boki (do podwieszania)
7 hrs

agree  lim0nka: odkurzam stare pytania :)
530 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sznur do podnoszenia/opuszczania story


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716