KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

In a roundabout, kind of complicated for-richer-or-poorer way, it is, our prob

Polish translation: W jakims okreznym, na dobre i zle skomplikowanym sensie, to jest nasz problem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In a roundabout, kind of complicated for-richer-or-poorer way, it is, our prob
Polish translation:W jakims okreznym, na dobre i zle skomplikowanym sensie, to jest nasz problem
Entered by: Joanna Carroll

20:19 Oct 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: In a roundabout, kind of complicated for-richer-or-poorer way, it is, our prob
- It is not our problem.
- In a roundabout, kind of complicated for-richer-or-poorer way, it is, our problem.
Ivona
United States
W jakims okreznym, na dobre i zle skomplikowanym sensie, to jest nasz problem
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mówiąc (bardzo) ogólnie, w jakiejś skomplikowanej odmianie na dobre i na złe, jest to nasz problem
bartek
4W jakims okreznym, na dobre i zle skomplikowanym sensie, to jest nasz problem
Joanna Carroll


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mówiąc (bardzo) ogólnie, w jakiejś skomplikowanej odmianie na dobre i na złe, jest to nasz problem


Explanation:
Mówiąc (bardzo) ogólnie, w jakiejś skomplikowanej odmianie na dobre i na złe, jest to nasz problem

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński: Ładnie powiedziane, jednak zamiast może (jeśli kontekst "pozwoli")
5 mins
  -> A dzięki, pora późna :-)))

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr
  -> Dzięki, Piotrze :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
W jakims okreznym, na dobre i zle skomplikowanym sensie, to jest nasz problem


Explanation:
propozycja

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1910
Grading comment
Thanks.