KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Looks like Chadwick and Kennelly are just paddling for the peak.

Polish translation: wygląda na to, że Ch. i K. właśnie wiosłują na grzbiet fali


22:22 Oct 28, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Looks like Chadwick and Kennelly are just paddling for the peak.
Looks like Chadwick and Kennelly are just paddling for the peak.
(surfing)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:wygląda na to, że Ch. i K. właśnie wiosłują na grzbiet fali
Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Wyglada na to, ze Chadwick i Kennelly wiosluja na szczyt fali
Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
3 +3wygląda na to, że Ch. i K. właśnie wiosłują na grzbiet fali
leff


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wygląda na to, że Ch. i K. właśnie wiosłują na grzbiet fali


Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sHiFtEr
6 hrs

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
12 hrs

agree  Agencja BTB Tomasz Wicik, Wania Manczewa-Wicik
17 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Wyglada na to, ze Chadwick i Kennelly wiosluja na szczyt fali


Explanation:
propozycja

Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
Denmark
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sHiFtEr
6 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  kterelak
7 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Piotr Kurek
8 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
12 hrs
  -> rowniez dzieki