KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Are you psyched?

Polish translation: Jestes podjarany(a)?


22:11 Oct 29, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Are you psyched?
Are you psyched?
(excited, exhilarated)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Jestes podjarany(a)?
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Jestes podjarany(a)?
Andrzej Lejman
4Bawi cię to ?
Teresa Jaczewska
2 +1podekscytowany
Icing


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Jestes podjarany(a)?


Explanation:
Propozycja

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Przemysław Szkodziński: OR w innym (chyba) kontekście "masz podnietę?"
1 min

agree  lim0nka
3 mins

agree  Piotr Kurek
6 mins

agree  Piotr Burzykowski
27 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podekscytowany


Explanation:
suggestion

Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 651

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska
3 days21 hrs

3 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bawi cię to ?


Explanation:
w sensie 'czy masz ochotę zrobić coś co może być niebezpieczne ale jednocześnie ekscytujące'
LUB slang młodzieżowy: jara cię to?


Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703