KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

She goes on anything. She goes like themen out here.

Polish translation: Jest gotowa na wszystko. Jak mężczyźni.


06:18 Nov 1, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: She goes on anything. She goes like themen out here.
(Kkomentator mowi o zawodniczce)
She goes on anything. She goes like themen out here.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Jest gotowa na wszystko. Jak mężczyźni.
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Idzie na całoś na równi z mężczyznami
Teresa Jaczewska
3 +1Idzie na całość. Jak mężczyzni tutaj.kterelak
4Jest gotowa na wszystko. Jak mężczyźni.
lim0nka
3Idzie na całość. Jak mężczyzni tutaj.kterelak
3Idzie na całość. Jak mężczyzni tutaj.kterelak
3Swietnie sobie daje rade, jak ci faceci/mezczyzniPiotr Kurek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Idzie na całość. Jak mężczyzni tutaj.


Explanation:
themen = the men
myślę, że to jednak literówka

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: bez "tutaj"
1 day13 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Idzie na całość. Jak mężczyzni tutaj.


Explanation:
themen = the men
myślę, że to jednak literówka

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Idzie na całość. Jak mężczyzni tutaj.


Explanation:
themen = the men
myślę, że to jednak literówka

kterelak
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 761

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Swietnie sobie daje rade, jak ci faceci/mezczyzni


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Idzie na całoś na równi z mężczyznami


Explanation:
propozycja

Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 day25 mins
  -> Dziekuję

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jest gotowa na wszystko. Jak mężczyźni.


Explanation:
propozycja

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks.