KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Judge will hear custody arguments

Polish translation: Sąd wysłucha racji stron w sporze o opiekę nad dziećmi


22:59 Jan 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Judge will hear custody arguments
We've got our court date. Judge will hear custody arguments on Monday.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Sąd wysłucha racji stron w sporze o opiekę nad dziećmi
Explanation:
chyba taka forma będzie najwłaściwsza
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Sąd wysłucha racji stron w sporze o opiekę nad dziećmi
leff
3Sędzia rozpatrzy kwestię nadzoru kuratorskiegoRadek Podolski
3Sędzia wysłucha argumentów opiekunów (opiekuna).
Magda Dziadosz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sędzia wysłucha argumentów opiekunów (opiekuna).


Explanation:
Strzelam, bo bez kontekstu nie wiadomo, ale zakładam, że chodzi tu o argumenty kogoś, kto sprawuje opiekę nad kimś.

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1545

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sędzia rozpatrzy kwestię nadzoru kuratorskiego


Explanation:
costody to moze byc i to i areszt.. tu - nie wiadomo...

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sąd wysłucha racji stron w sporze o opiekę nad dziećmi


Explanation:
chyba taka forma będzie najwłaściwsza

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.