KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Objection! Dr. Coletti's professional life is not on trial here.

Polish translation: Sprzeciw! Życie zawodowe dr. Coletti nie jest przedmiotem rozprawy


23:14 Jan 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Objection! Dr. Coletti's professional life is not on trial here.
- As a clinical psychiatrist at the correctional facility you counsel murderers, rapists, drug dealers. Is this an appropriate job for a mother of 2 small girls?
- Objection! Dr. Coletti's
professional life is not on trial here.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Sprzeciw! Życie zawodowe dr. Coletti nie jest przedmiotem rozprawy
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Sprzeciw! Życie zawodowe dr Colletti nie jest...
Magda Dziadosz
4 +1Sprzeciw! Życie zawodowe dr. Coletti nie jest przedmiotem rozprawy
leff


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sprzeciw! Życie zawodowe dr. Coletti nie jest przedmiotem rozprawy


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
19 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sprzeciw! Życie zawodowe dr Colletti nie jest...


Explanation:
przedmiotem tej rozprawy.
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1545