KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

This is the classic time for a slip.

Polish translation: To klasyczny moment na stoczenie się


00:33 Jan 3, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: This is the classic time for a slip.
Divorce can be hard. If you have to, go to your AA meetings. This is the classic time for a slip.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:To klasyczny moment na stoczenie się
Explanation:
tutaj w znaczeniu - ponowne wpadnięcie w nałóg
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3To klasyczny moment na stoczenie się
leff
3To chwila, gdy człowiek często stacza.Roman Palewicz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
To klasyczny moment na stoczenie się


Explanation:
tutaj w znaczeniu - ponowne wpadnięcie w nałóg

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 hrs

agree  lim0nka
8 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
10 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
To chwila, gdy człowiek często stacza.


Explanation:
Myślę, że nie trzeba koniecznie tłumaczyć słowa "classic". Określenia typu "klasyczny", "kultowy" itp. są zdecydowanie nadużywane.

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298