KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

he drugged her

Polish translation: podał jej środki nasenne / uśpił ją


20:53 Jan 4, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: he drugged her
he drugged her and raped her.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:podał jej środki nasenne / uśpił ją
Explanation:
albo: podał jej narkotyki
w zależności od kontekstu
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, limOnka. I could use "uspil" here.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3podał jej środki nasenne / uśpił ją
lim0nka
4 +4oszołomił ją narkotykiem
leff
4nacpal ja narkotykami i zgwalcilEnsor
3naszprycował ją i zgwałcił
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
podał jej środki nasenne / uśpił ją


Explanation:
albo: podał jej narkotyki
w zależności od kontekstu

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks, limOnka. I could use "uspil" here.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
0 min
  -> dziękuję

agree  bartek
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Piotr Kurek
36 mins
  -> dziękuję

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
oszołomił ją narkotykiem


Explanation:
i zgwałcił.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
4 mins

agree  Tomasz Niedbala
20 mins

agree  Magda Dziadosz
1 hr

agree  alszeg
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
naszprycował ją i zgwałcił


Explanation:
może bardzeij pasuje do kontekstu ??

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 4026

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nacpal ja narkotykami i zgwalcil


Explanation:
lub: nafaszerowal ja narkotykami i przerznal

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056