KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Try and keep us on course

Polish translation: Przyloz sie i utrzymaj nas na kursie, dla odmiany, co?


18:34 Jan 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Try and keep us on course
Try and keep us on course
for a change, huh?

(czlonek zalogi do pilota - zartobliwie)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Przyloz sie i utrzymaj nas na kursie, dla odmiany, co?
Explanation:
b.
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Przyloz sie i utrzymaj nas na kursie, dla odmiany, co?
bartek
4A może by tak trzymać się kursu?
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Przyloz sie i utrzymaj nas na kursie, dla odmiany, co?


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743
Grading comment
thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
10 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A może by tak trzymać się kursu?


Explanation:
:-)

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049