KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Mother Chicken is reading the tea leaves. Bolland, check the cockpit. Max, check

Polish translation: A co ja, wróżka. Bolland, sprawdź tablicę. Max, sprawdź luk bombowy


19:00 Jan 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Mother Chicken is reading the tea leaves. Bolland, check the cockpit. Max, check
Mother Chicken is reading the tea leaves. Bolland, check the cockpit. Max, check your bomb load.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:A co ja, wróżka. Bolland, sprawdź tablicę. Max, sprawdź luk bombowy
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 21:10:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'luk\' przez zwykłe \'l\'
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kwoka wróży z fusów. Bolland, sprawdz cockpit (kabinę pilota). Max, sprawdz luk bombowy
bartek
4 +1A co ja, wróżka. Bolland, sprawdź tablicę. Max, sprawdź luk bombowy
leff


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A co ja, wróżka. Bolland, sprawdź tablicę. Max, sprawdź luk bombowy


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 21:10:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'luk\' przez zwykłe \'l\'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kwoka wróży z fusów. Bolland, sprawdz cockpit (kabinę pilota). Max, sprawdz luk bombowy


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743