KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

supercharger

Polish translation: Masz nowiutkie doładowanie


19:03 Jan 10, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: supercharger
You have brand new supercharger.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Masz nowiutkie doładowanie
Explanation:
Chodzi o zespół doładowujący + turbosprężarka+ osprzęt
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Masz nowiutkie doładowanieWitold
3 +2sprężarkaRadek Podolski


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sprężarka


Explanation:
ew. turbosprezarka, alepiloci pewnie nie bawili by sie w pelna nazwy itepe...

Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
36 mins

agree  lim0nka
2 days13 hrs

neutral  petrolhead: supercharger i turbosprężarka to dwie różne rzeczy
4265 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Masz nowiutkie doładowanie


Explanation:
Chodzi o zespół doładowujący + turbosprężarka+ osprzęt

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
16 mins

agree  Pawel Czernecki
13 hrs

agree  petrolhead: tak, choć supercharger i turbosprężarka to dwie różne rzeczy
4265 days