KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

- Three o'clock level. - Coming in, eleven o'clock high.

Polish translation: Na trzeciej, na twojej wysokości.


00:20 Jan 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: - Three o'clock level. - Coming in, eleven o'clock high.
- Three o'clock level.
- Coming in, eleven o'clock high.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Na trzeciej, na twojej wysokości.
Explanation:
Zbliża(m) się. U góry, na jedenastej.
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Na trzeciej, na twojej wysokości.
lim0nka
5 +1Na godzinie tzreciej, na Twoim pułapie. Zbliża się, na godzinie 11, powyżej.
Witold


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Na trzeciej, na twojej wysokości.


Explanation:
Zbliża(m) się. U góry, na jedenastej.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: twoim pułapie
23 mins
  -> fakt, tak lepiej

agree  bartek
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
1 day 16 hrs
  -> dziękuję

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Na godzinie tzreciej, na Twoim pułapie. Zbliża się, na godzinie 11, powyżej.


Explanation:
Ostrzeżenie o samolotach n-pla, z podaniem ich kursów i wysokości względnej.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs