I belong to the most destructive group of men the world's ever known.

Polish translation: najbardziej smiercionosnych / niebezpiecznych / najniebezpieczniejszych

English term or phrase:I belong to the most destructive group of men the world's ever known.
Polish translation:najbardziej smiercionosnych / niebezpiecznych / najniebezpieczniejszych
Entered by: Ensor

01:04 Jan 11, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I belong to the most destructive group of men the world's ever known.
- So you are njoying the war.
- I love my job.
- Job?
- Lady, I belong to the most destructive group of men the world's ever known.
Ivona McCormick
United States
najbardziej smiercionosnych / niebezpiecznych / najniebezpieczniejszych
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Ensor
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3najbardziej smiercionosnych / niebezpiecznych / najniebezpieczniejszych
Ensor
4Należę do grupy...
lim0nka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Należę do grupy...


Explanation:
najbardziej destrukcyjnych facetów, jakich ten świat kiedykolwiek widział.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
najbardziej smiercionosnych / niebezpiecznych / najniebezpieczniejszych


Explanation:
propozycja

Ensor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  bartek
4 hrs
  -> dziekuje

agree  Adam Zakrzewski: najniebezpieczniejszych
1 day 13 hrs