She'll get the usual telegram when the machinery grinds a bit.

Polish translation: dostanie standardowy telegram...

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: She'll get the usual telegram when the machinery grinds a bit.
(rozmowa po tym jak jeden z pilotow zginal podczas akcji)
- What about his wife?
- She'll get the usual telegram when the machinery grinds a bit.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:dostanie standardowy telegram...
Explanation:
kiedy sprawa trochę przycichnie

może tak?
Selected response from:

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ona dostanie typowy telegram kiedy maszyneria przetrawi tę sprawę.
Witold
4dostanie standardowy telegram...
lim0nka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ona dostanie typowy telegram kiedy maszyneria przetrawi tę sprawę.


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
15 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dostanie standardowy telegram...


Explanation:
kiedy sprawa trochę przycichnie

może tak?

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581
Grading comment
Thanks.