Rickson built up an image of himself Lynch didn't buy.

Polish translation: Rickson wykreowal obraz samego siebie,

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Rickson built up an image of himself Lynch didn't buy.
Don't blame Rickson for that. Rickson built up an image of himself Lynch didn't buy.
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:Rickson wykreowal obraz samego siebie,
Explanation:
ktory jednak do Lyncha nie przemowil/ na ktory Lynch sie nie nabral
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Rickson wykreowal obraz samego siebie,
MonikaSojka
3Lynch nie kupil wizerunku jaki Rickson stworzyl o sobie
Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rickson wykreowal obraz samego siebie,


Explanation:
ktory jednak do Lyncha nie przemowil/ na ktory Lynch sie nie nabral

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 714
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: się nie nabrał
12 mins

agree  Joanna Carroll
45 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lynch nie kupil wizerunku jaki Rickson stworzyl o sobie


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716