KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

You know what that does to me

Polish translation: Wiesz, jak to na mnie wpływa


21:43 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: You know what that does to me
Don't start kissing me now. You know what that does to me
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Wiesz, jak to na mnie wpływa
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Wiesz, jak to na mnie wpływa
Pawel Czernecki
5Wiesz, co sie ze mna dzieje
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wiesz, co sie ze mna dzieje


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Wiesz, jak to na mnie wpływa


Explanation:
:-)

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
0 min
  -> Dziękuję

agree  MonikaSojka
18 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  lim0nka
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję