KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

That's as far as I let myself think.

Polish translation: Tylko tak daleko pozwalam sobie sięgać myślą.


21:45 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: That's as far as I let myself think.
-Do you ever wonder about us?
Your "tour's" nearly finished.
-I want to get the war over and done with. That's as far as I let myself think.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Tylko tak daleko pozwalam sobie sięgać myślą.
Explanation:
Mniej więcej o to chodzi.
Selected response from:

Roman Palewicz
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tylko tak daleko pozwalam sobie sięgać myślą.Roman Palewicz
5Nie pozwalam sobie dalej wybiegac mysla
bartek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nie pozwalam sobie dalej wybiegac mysla


Explanation:
b.

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tylko tak daleko pozwalam sobie sięgać myślą.


Explanation:
Mniej więcej o to chodzi.

Roman Palewicz
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 298
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 hr