International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

playing games? Bolland's out, and I'm making my move.

Polish translation: prowadzimy grę?


22:19 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: playing games? Bolland's out, and I'm making my move.
What are we doing, playing games? Bolland's out, and I'm making my move.

(drugi pilot probuje nadal poderwac dziewczyne swego co-pilota)
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:prowadzimy grę?
Explanation:
Bollanda nie ma, więc czas na mój ruch.
Selected response from:

Pawel Czernecki
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zabawimy się?
lim0nka
4prowadzimy grę?
Pawel Czernecki


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prowadzimy grę?


Explanation:
Bollanda nie ma, więc czas na mój ruch.

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1049
Grading comment
Thanks.

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zabawimy się?


Explanation:
Bollanda nie ma...
...teraz mój ruch / więc ja spróbuję

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
55 mins