KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

They've been unable to break up our formations.

Polish translation: Nie mógł przedrzeć się przez nasze szyki.


22:49 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: They've been unable to break up our formations.
The enemy is getting desperate. They've been unable to break up our formations.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Nie mógł przedrzeć się przez nasze szyki.
Explanation:
albo nie mogli
Selected response from:

sHiFtEr
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Nie mógł przedrzeć się przez nasze szyki.
sHiFtEr
4nie byli w stanie złamać naszego szyku
lim0nka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie byli w stanie złamać naszego szyku


Explanation:
.

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nie mógł przedrzeć się przez nasze szyki.


Explanation:
albo nie mogli

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
58 mins