KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

Get cracking. Get on those guns

Polish translation: Weź się w garść, nawalaj do nich!


23:06 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Get cracking. Get on those guns
-Farr, what's going on down there?
-Bandits! About 20. Five o'clock high. Holy crow, the sky's full of them!
-All right, Get cracking.
Get on those guns
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:Weź się w garść, nawalaj do nich!
Explanation:
może trochę się zapędziłem... ;)
Selected response from:

sHiFtEr
Grading comment
Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Przyluz sie. Wal w te dziala
bartek
4zacznij cos robic. Strzelaj
Teresa Goscinska
4Postaraj się. Leć na te działa
leff
4Weź się w garść, nawalaj do nich!
sHiFtEr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Weź się w garść, nawalaj do nich!


Explanation:
może trochę się zapędziłem... ;)

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Postaraj się. Leć na te działa


Explanation:
a w zasadzie:
Osiągnij wyżyny doskonałości

cracking = excellent; fine
[Webster's]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zacznij cos robic. Strzelaj


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Przyluz sie. Wal w te dziala


Explanation:
Farr, co tam sie dzieje?
Bandyci! Okolo dwudziestu. Wysoko na piatej. Jasny gwint, pelno ich na niebie!
Dobra, przyluz sie.
Wal w te dziala

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743