must have cannons

Polish translation: Szwaby muszą mieć jakieś działa.

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: must have cannons
The krauts must have cannons
or something
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:Szwaby muszą mieć jakieś działa.
Explanation:
...bo juz nie Krzyżacy ;)
Selected response from:

sHiFtEr
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1muszą mieć działa / armaty
lim0nka
4 -1Szwaby muszą mieć jakieś działa.
sHiFtEr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Szwaby muszą mieć jakieś działa.


Explanation:
...bo juz nie Krzyżacy ;)

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Witold: Działka. Cannon = działko automatyczne
19 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
muszą mieć działa / armaty


Explanation:
artylerię

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
39 mins