KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

We're on the IP.

Polish translation: jesteśmy nad punktem początkowym (nalotu)


23:28 Jan 13, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: We're on the IP.
Weare on the IP. 5 minute to target.
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:jesteśmy nad punktem początkowym (nalotu)
Explanation:
IP = initial point
Selected response from:

Radek Podolski
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2jesteśmy nad punktem początkowym (nalotu)Radek Podolski
4Jesteśmy nad punktem odniesienia. Pięc minut do celu.
sHiFtEr


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jesteśmy nad punktem początkowym (nalotu)


Explanation:
IP = initial point


    Reference: http://www.defencejournal.com/sept99/bomber.htm
Radek Podolski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1010
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sHiFtEr: ...racja...
4 mins

agree  leff: oczywiście że popieram :-)
26 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jesteśmy nad punktem odniesienia. Pięc minut do celu.


Explanation:
IP = Identification of Position

tak to widzę

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112