it's alive!

Polish translation: uzbrojona

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: it's alive!
The bomb is still hanging. It is still with us and it's(bomb)alive!
Ivona McCormick
United States
Polish translation:uzbrojona
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

sHiFtEr
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1uzbrojona
sHiFtEr
4jeszcze może wybuchnąć
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jeszcze może wybuchnąć


Explanation:
jest ciągle z nami i ciągle aktywna

tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uzbrojona


Explanation:
.

sHiFtEr
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
21 mins